PDA

View Full Version : AC1 resolution problem


Altair_Clarke
03-09-2010, 06:09 AM
I bought AC1 from Steam last week, the game works but for some reason I can't use the 1440x900 resolution, cuz it doesn't exist in the game!! How can I fix this? I want to play with my right resolution 1440x900.

Altair_Clarke
03-09-2010, 10:54 AM
Anybody?

Altair_Clarke
03-11-2010, 03:05 AM
Please!! Can anybody help me? I want to play with my 1440x900 resolution!! I'm using a GeForce 9600GT.

nabokovfan87
03-06-2011, 02:01 PM
Not sure if it will work but you can edit the graphics .ini file in the AppData folder.

C:/Users/AppData/Roaming/Ubisoft/Assassin's Creed/

and i think the file is called assassin.ini