PDA

View Full Version : Risk 2- window mode?


kirrob
03-31-2010, 03:27 PM
is there anyway to get risk 2 into window mode? iv tried teh various launch paramiters, but non of the worked :(

irishdavelive
08-27-2010, 07:50 AM
I guess not at this time.

I tried:
-w -CustomResolution:enabled -r1920x1200x32
-w -CustomResolution:enabled -r800x600x32

Still came up on full window

damunzy
12-28-2010, 04:43 PM
I had some success with DxWnd: http://www.eddieoneverything.com/windows-xp/how-to-force-a-full-screen-game-to-run-in-a-window-in-xp.php

Unfortunately, the cursor disappears....