PDA

View Full Version : STR ui_not found problem


Mad_Spywalker
04-04-2010, 08:19 PM
This phrase repeats a lot on every menu should be, so i would be glad if someone could help me.

Mi PC has all requirements and i have just installed it by Steam...

I cant also see HP i did or that they did me on a hit...
I cant play like this.
Please help !!!

Thanks men.
Thanks women.

Really it says STR not found ui_save or like that

spcrworld
04-06-2010, 05:22 AM
I get the game today with the same problem.

Help!!

doc_haz
07-09-2010, 07:42 PM
i had a different language selected. I choose english. and the problem solved :-D