PDA

View Full Version : Cant change resultion ...on comaandos 3 destintion to berlin..


OmerZaken
04-15-2010, 09:34 AM
its supose to be like that ? ..and why on multiplayer i got the only the lan option and dont see any server list ? Oo
thanks ...

skullzyer
04-15-2010, 10:17 AM
Resolution is locked @ 800x600.

Yeowj
04-15-2010, 11:24 AM
Why is the resolution lower than even Commandos 1, that can use 1024x768? Very bad move on the developers part. Plus all the keyboard shortcuts you need to remember is extremely annoying..

skullzyer
04-15-2010, 12:03 PM
Yes, developers did make a bad move about this... Just live with it. :/

BRIXBRIX
04-16-2010, 11:32 AM
I found this page very interesting, give it a read, maybe some guy in here can program a bit to make this work with the steam edition of the game, http://www.tafn.info/TAFN/forums/viewtopic.php?t=1047
I would love to play it 1280x800. but apparently we cant with the steam version...

Ganger
04-18-2010, 01:32 AM
I just launched commandos 3 for the first time and noticed you couldn't change the resoultion at all, stuck at 800x600.

So I came to the forums to find out why and how to change it, but after reading this and finding out thier is no way to change the res im a bit heart broken now:(

Was looking forward to playing commandos 3, I own a 22" LCD monitor that is native at 1680 x 1050 and playing a game in 800x600 is just no fun.