PDA

View Full Version : Mouse in main menu


Hive Mind
04-15-2010, 07:51 PM
Hey guys, just a little problem here, it is avoidable using the arrow keys, but still irritating. Is this happening to everyone or just me? What can I do to fix it?

Mad Max RW
04-16-2010, 06:25 AM
For now only Rebellion can code that feature into the menu. There never was a mouse cursor in AvP. It was later added in one of the source code mods for AvP Gold.

Hive Mind
04-16-2010, 07:02 AM
Aaaah, darn. Alright, thanks.