PDA

View Full Version : Changing Rez


The_Widow_Maker
04-28-2010, 05:32 AM
Does anyone know if there is an option to change resolution?

Mobious918
04-28-2010, 01:09 PM
Yes, its in the options, just slide over to it, go down one peg and go left or right till you find the video options.

antiver
05-02-2010, 09:39 AM
My reply to this question in another thread:

The menus are strange to navigate, especially with the mouse.


Arrow left/right to "Options Mode".
Arrow down.
Arrow left/right to Video Options.
Arrow down.
Arrow/left right to your desired resolution.
Arrow down to apply.


I'm running 1920x1080x32 without problems.

nephesh
07-01-2011, 12:46 PM
I read your post, but when I hit enter with "options Mode" selected it only shows keyboard mappings and as much as you arrow down you can't ever select the "options mode" for editing. I am using Win 7 x64

MostlyMittenz
06-01-2012, 12:15 PM
Found it, nephesh!

ATFER you've loaded up your save but BEFORE you start a race, you should be in arcade or career mode (check upper left for status)

This is the area you'll be scrolling left or right to find the video options. Not the (very-limited) pause mid-game menu.