PDA

View Full Version : Problem with Ironclads - American Civil War and High Seas


stubbsylovin
05-14-2010, 03:09 PM
I've downloaded high seas and American civil war onto the pc. When I click to play the game it flashes up "preparing to launch" then nothing happens for both games. What do I need to do? I have windows 7 and a 64 bit pc.

totemgam
05-14-2010, 11:05 PM
1. Find and start a file "Info.exe" in a game folder (example C:\Program Files\Ironclads - High Seas\ Info.exe).
2. Follow program instructions.
3. Send both files (Totem3Log.log and DxDiag.txt) to the support@totemgames.ru

totemgam
05-15-2010, 03:43 AM
The game does not support the 64-bit version of Windows 7.

sgtmajwideman
07-31-2011, 09:59 AM
What about 32bit? I am having the same problem stubbsylovin and have also tried contacting tech support 3 times in a month.

totemgam
08-02-2011, 08:04 AM
Unfortunately we have not received your letter. Try to write again or contact publisher support http://www.strategyfirst.com/products/support.html

paratech2008
06-10-2012, 07:24 PM
The game does not support the 64-bit version of Windows 7.

Do any of the Ironclad games work on Win 7 64 bit?

If not, will they ever be updated to be compatible?

I'd also suggest mentioning that on the Store page.

Arthor
06-12-2012, 04:33 PM
Do any of the Ironclad games work on Win 7 64 bit?

If not, will they ever be updated to be compatible?

I'd also suggest mentioning that on the Store page.

I can play all except Ironclads: Scheswig War 1814 and I run Windows 7 64

carlitx
06-16-2012, 08:17 AM
I am on windows 7 64-bit and Have yet to have a problem except sound stuttering. To which I've yet to get a reply >_>