PDA

View Full Version : Screen resolution


barbapapa
06-17-2010, 01:09 PM
Within the mp beta client I can't change my resolution. I see the option to change it, but there are no arrows to adjust it or anything. Anyone else having this problem?

DeadMouse
06-17-2010, 01:11 PM
Within the mp beta client I can't change my resolution. I see the option to change it, but there are no arrows to adjust it or anything. Anyone else having this problem?

click it and press enter

barbapapa
06-17-2010, 01:17 PM
Ok thanks, should have been able to figure that out for myself, but it's kind of weird to not be able to just click something to edit it :P.