PDA

View Full Version : Binding


puffader
06-19-2010, 01:09 AM
I'm sorry, I looked. If its there please send me there. If not! how can I bind my arrow keys for movment! thanks!:confused:

puffader
06-19-2010, 05:35 PM
OKAY the only me ;)

Dave3d
06-19-2010, 05:51 PM
Did you get to rebind them ?

I cant rebind any dang thing.

Piece of crap port.

puffader
06-19-2010, 11:43 PM
Did you get to rebind them ?

I cant rebind any dang thing.

Piece of crap port.

I agree , pisses me off!

tet5uo
06-20-2010, 08:55 AM
Might be able to with some config file editing, but it seems the game has the arrow keys reserved for the menu navigation controls.

I'm also annoyed that in this day and age we're still forced by many games to remap keys with 3rd party apps in order to get games to let us bind the side-mouse buttons.