PDA

View Full Version : Unable to launch 3/5 times.


NotYourHero
06-29-2010, 07:09 PM
Its odd. No error code given to me. SOme times it will launch and some times I have to launch it 4 times to get it to launch.

Specs:

Athlon II x4 620
Radeon 4850
2gb ddr2 800mhz
windows 7.

Is my OS the main cause? I play with absolutely no problems. No lag or anything.

hxrsmurf
10-02-2010, 08:31 PM
I was reading another post, I forgot already what it was. But someone sent in to Codemasters that they said Win7 is currently unsupported

mattie
10-04-2010, 11:13 AM
never played GRID on any other OS than win7. never experienced any trouble..

hxrsmurf
10-10-2010, 07:04 AM
I was reading other posts by other users. I don't know maybe re-install!? (Grid)