PDA

View Full Version : in game help


dragonboykai
07-08-2010, 09:00 PM
when i start combined operations the pop up window for shift+tab doesnt show up and it doesnt work in game. does any one know how to fix this problem?

thaoval
07-09-2010, 10:32 AM
I have the same problem, it might be something to do with it being opened by CMD maybe?

Dwarden
07-10-2010, 02:06 AM
it don't work with the default cmd available ...

i needed to choose between working solution for 99% users and working STEAMoverlay but way less users (repeated OA starts were problems)

hopefully with upcoming 1.53 update we manage to resolve A2 install detection directly