PDA

View Full Version : Suggestion: Can 'Choose Hero' default to the last played game?


TscottOO
08-15-2010, 11:13 PM
After playing one character for a while, I decided to start over with a different class. Now when I start the game the 'choose hero' screen always has my first character selected by default instead of the one I'm currently playing.

It would make more sense to me if the game knew what the last save was and defaulted to that. And this would save a lot of clicking if we wanted to something silly like finish the game with each class.

brokenguns25
08-16-2010, 05:43 AM
And when you're in a dungeon and want to port back to town the default portal location selected should be town.

nmcveity
08-16-2010, 05:47 AM
Hi TscottOO, thanks for the bug report. This has been resolved internally and the fix should appear in first patch.
-- Nick