PDA

View Full Version : Run as admin?


tikieman2nd
09-08-2010, 04:09 PM
I keep trying to join servers and it tells me to run the game as a administrator. How do I do so?

Lowe0
09-08-2010, 06:27 PM
make a desktop shortcut to arma 2, hold shift, right click on the arma 2 shortcut, select Run as Administrator

Dwarden
09-08-2010, 09:01 PM
run whole STEAM application as admin , that way started A2/A2OA will get needed rights also ...