PDA

View Full Version : Minimum resolution of 1024x768 error, no matter what I choose!


bunnzy
09-11-2010, 02:11 AM
Hello,

When I run the game I have to select the settings first. I have tried all resolutions over 1024x768 and very simple graphics quality, and it always loads and displays "Minimum resolution of 1024x768".

Why won't it run? boo!

My actual resolution of my screen is 1024x768.

Thanks,
B

RobotID2
09-11-2010, 08:55 AM
Contact the developers at contact@artwaregames.com and hopefully they can help you sort the issue. Best to mail them your configuration and OS you're trying to run the game so they can try to reproduce the issue and either help you or fix the bug. Fingers crossed!

paigeoliver
09-11-2010, 02:33 PM
Also, make sure you don't have "Run in a window" checked. It does that with every resolution if I have that checked.