PDA

View Full Version : Resolution?


Ignitionfactor
09-17-2010, 06:37 PM
Just got this game, and for those wondering if its worth playing, i would say def worth a shot for the price steam is asking. Its nice to see a thinking game with some depth once in a while.

Question for those who have gotten this: Can anyone tell me how to change the resolution? Its not in any of my menus, and typing at 1900/1200 is too darn small on my laptop. Also, while im in the option menu, the whole game slows down to a crawl. Any ideas?

Thanks!

exosyphen
09-18-2010, 06:14 PM
Hi,

The game will run at whatever resolution your desktop is set to.
Change it before starting the game, and it will use that one.

I will look into the slow down caused in the options menu.

Ignitionfactor
09-19-2010, 04:07 PM
Thank you for the information! I should also mention the game runs fine on my desktop ( windows vista 32) and is only slow on my laptop ( windows 7 64 ). Note that its not a hardware speed issue, im running it on a falcon NW fragbook.

Appreciate the reply from a rep already!

exosyphen
09-20-2010, 10:47 AM
The slowdown is a bug that I am currently tracking down.