PDA

View Full Version : Theater Mode doesnt quite work right..


Kamun
11-09-2010, 07:32 PM
I find it only SOMETIMES keeps the games I leave. Every game that I complete, or even when I RECORD a demo manually through console, it doesn't stay in the 'my recent games.'

:(

noforgivin
11-09-2010, 07:33 PM
It's broken atm, it's only got two of my games from this morning, all the rest were after the DC issue and didn't show on there.. Either way, i did have fun with it.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K-4-UpVjmS0 - My Video on Black ops :)

sgtwaffles
11-09-2010, 07:37 PM
Yeah, I got a sick killing spree, but apparently it doesn't record any of the matches I have played.

Treyarch, I defended you on Call of Duty: WaW, but come on now. Release a finished product...

bishey3
01-23-2011, 10:37 AM
I just threw a semtex, got a triple and then i threw another semtex, got a double and then i called in my napalm, got a quad feed. Guess what my game didn't show up on the theather. Black ops is a stupid piece of s..t.

Sandy Cheeks
01-23-2011, 11:38 AM
You guys do know it only records if the server admin decides to run the recording client right? If there's no "[3arc]democlient" in spectate, then there's no recording going on.

DOD ownage
01-23-2011, 02:01 PM
I think admins can kick the recording bot too... lawl