PDA

View Full Version : Bit of a problem....


megacookie7
11-28-2010, 12:58 PM
So i have just come on to TRY and play black ops.... Went on... fine... clicked play/serverlist/reffresh.... then it says this at the top 0(2749) sooo? anybody know what is happening...? i clicked the filters and chaneged it to show everyserver enpty or full anymode and map.

cptcoat
11-28-2010, 01:05 PM
are your ports open?

megacookie7
11-28-2010, 01:06 PM
are your ports open?

well i didnt have this problem 3 days ago?
also which ports do i open?

megacookie7
12-01-2010, 03:13 PM
Bump...
I could really use some help...

megacookie7
01-26-2011, 09:11 AM
Bump again. trayarch sent out pathc, and still not working :@