PDA

View Full Version : Do I have to start all over again?


Rohamyr
11-28-2010, 01:58 PM
Hi,

ive got a little problem.
I just bought a new pc and installed MW2.
Do i really have to start all over again from lvl 1 or is there something i can copy and paste from my old pc and the old steam folder?

cheers!

XAFAfterShock2
11-28-2010, 02:00 PM
all your stats and levels are saved on the steam cloud so when you reinstall mw2 and launch the game your level should be what it was the last time you played.

Rohamyr
11-28-2010, 02:15 PM
ah ok, i just check and my steam cloud wasnt enabled. Guess i do have to start all over again :(