View Full Version : Do I have to start all over again?

11-28-2010, 12:58 PM

ive got a little problem.
I just bought a new pc and installed MW2.
Do i really have to start all over again from lvl 1 or is there something i can copy and paste from my old pc and the old steam folder?


11-28-2010, 01:00 PM
all your stats and levels are saved on the steam cloud so when you reinstall mw2 and launch the game your level should be what it was the last time you played.

11-28-2010, 01:15 PM
ah ok, i just check and my steam cloud wasnt enabled. Guess i do have to start all over again :(