PDA

View Full Version : Freelook messed up?


apoc_reg
12-01-2010, 01:50 PM
Hey,

In ARMA 2 i always used freelook but it was a hold not a toggle.

Has this option gone or am i being blind?!

slikbaz
12-01-2010, 01:57 PM
Hey,

In ARMA 2 i always used freelook but it was a hold not a toggle.

Has this option gone or am i being blind?!

You hold alt and move the mouse.. Or you double tap alt to toggle.. Check your key mappings.

vohk
12-01-2010, 02:05 PM
* on the Numpad is also set to toggle freelook by default IIRC. That one caught me a few times..