PDA

View Full Version : Fullscreen is broken?!


Foey
12-16-2010, 05:48 PM
Why is there an option in the settings for Fullscreen if it won't let you actually select it? There's just a green box there that does nothing when I click it, and I'm still in a window. I'm certainly not playing in a window. Oh well, only $2.50 down the drain at least.

RangerXT
12-16-2010, 05:54 PM
I was just playing windowed and my computer totally jacked up. No idea why.

69Rocket_Joe
12-16-2010, 05:58 PM
I clicked on it and it worked fine for me.

-Joe

World Class Spy
12-16-2010, 06:01 PM
I have the same problem. I can click it, but nothing happens...

Edit. nvm Pick the resolution you want. accept. then close the game, restart and click fullscreen. just got it to work.

falcon64z8
12-16-2010, 06:31 PM
You can hit alt+enter when the game is in windows mode and then it will go to full screen. Or just do what World Class Spy did.

light487
12-17-2010, 06:52 PM
yup yup.. alt+enter works fine for me, haven't tried the restart thingy yet..