PDA

View Full Version : Window Mode?


AxoZombie
12-23-2010, 04:50 PM
Tried
- alt+enter
- -window in The Set Launch Option
- -windowed in The Set Launch Option


is there any way to get window mode?


edit:

nevermind, found a way

avalanche272
12-23-2010, 05:05 PM
Tried
- alt+enter
- -window in The Set Launch Option
- -windowed in The Set Launch Option


is there any way to get window mode?


edit:

nevermind, found a way

can u tell us how u did it, please?

AxoZombie
12-23-2010, 05:26 PM
google for Dxwnd

or use this download link
http://appaholic.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2008/03/dxwnd.7z

its easy to use.

add the darksiderspc.exe
and execute it

need no modification and works fine