View Full Version : Steam Overlay?

12-25-2010, 02:19 PM
It seems Steam Overlay isn't working. Anyone facing similar problem?

01-23-2011, 11:21 AM
Same problem here :(

02-06-2011, 08:42 PM
Doesn't work on mine, realized when I saw it hadn't recorded any play time.

07-26-2011, 07:24 AM
I noticed steam recognises the launcher but when you launch the game from it steam thinks you've closed the game. My workaround for this was to set the game up using the launcher than go into the directory and rename the games exe to launcher.exe. It's not ideal but now the steam overlay works with it and it records my game time. Hope that helps someone.