PDA

View Full Version : Steam Overlay?


DarthSidious
12-25-2010, 01:19 PM
It seems Steam Overlay isn't working. Anyone facing similar problem?

Miranna
01-23-2011, 10:21 AM
Same problem here :(

Ghosticle
02-06-2011, 07:42 PM
Doesn't work on mine, realized when I saw it hadn't recorded any play time.

EinKopfschuss
07-26-2011, 06:24 AM
I noticed steam recognises the launcher but when you launch the game from it steam thinks you've closed the game. My workaround for this was to set the game up using the launcher than go into the directory and rename the games exe to launcher.exe. It's not ideal but now the steam overlay works with it and it records my game time. Hope that helps someone.