PDA

View Full Version : Hi. Everybody.. We are Ntreev Soft.


inflycis
12-28-2010, 06:59 AM
Hi. Everybody..

Thanks for your interset and purchase.
We are Ntreev Soft, maker of Clickr.

I'm director of this game, Clickr.
I'm very sorry for some bugs..
We found these bugs.. We will fix it soon, ASAP.
Thanks for your understanding.


< Trivial bug >
- Default Player Name is "Kururu_" is bug.. sorry.
- Multiplay Record "32 win 44 lose" is bug.. sorry.
- Achievements Unlock "Multiplay 10 wins" for first execution is bug.. sorry.

< Critical bug >
- Caution!! Multiple Game Execution ==> OOPS!!! Save data was reset! Lost!!
Do not try to execute game, while already the game is running !!!

We will fix it soon, ASAP.
We Promise!!


and Sorry for my poor english !! hahahaha~~ :)
Thanks for your understanding.
(and Thanks to Google Translator !!)

Wargod
12-28-2010, 08:41 AM
Hi there =)

First of all, your english is quite good. ;)

Good to hear that you are working on these bugs and that you are showing some "community contact" by posting here.

I have a gamplay question and maybe you pros from Ntreev Soft can help me out with it. :D

Are there some tipps to get better in this game?

Yes i knoooow, practice :D
But especially on the later levels the game gets really hard (puzzle 35+) and i would love to know if there are some advices what to look for, or whats the best way to start up a game.

maybe things like should you turn the board as often as you can and hope for some dobles etc.?

Perhaps you have some quick hints on that. =)

Oh, and thanks for making such a fun game! :D

Danko007
12-28-2010, 03:19 PM
Hello.

I have a problem during Clickr install. Every time when I try to install the game I see a error "Steam servers are busy. Try install game later." But install other my games works correct.

Do you have any advise?

IronDragon
12-28-2010, 03:38 PM
Danko that sounds more like a steam issue than an issue cause by this game.

Try right clicking on the game in steam and selecting properties. In the new window click on the local files tab and then click on verify integrity of game cache. This should check to make sure no files are missing and if they are it'll grab them from steam.

This error from my experience generally happens when the steam servers are overloaded. It's normal around this time of year, being christmas season and all.

inflycis
12-28-2010, 07:27 PM
Hello.

I have a problem during Clickr install. Every time when I try to install the game I see a error "Steam servers are busy. Try install game later." But install other my games works correct.

Do you have any advise?


Hello..!!

I'm very sorry.. Are you still not able to install..??

We have identified an server error..
(a few hours in yesterday, even before that)

We are in contact with the Steam Technical Staff with e-mail.
I will try to resolve as soon as possible..

inflycis
12-28-2010, 07:29 PM
Danko that sounds more like a steam issue than an issue cause by this game.

Try right clicking on the game in steam and selecting properties. In the new window click on the local files tab and then click on verify integrity of game cache. This should check to make sure no files are missing and if they are it'll grab them from steam.

This error from my experience generally happens when the steam servers are overloaded. It's normal around this time of year, being christmas season and all.

Thanks for good tip..!!
(I did not know the tip.. I'll try it in next error status..)

Thanks!!

Chaco
12-28-2010, 08:37 PM
Hello..!!

I'm very sorry.. Are you still not able to install..??

We have identified an server error..
(a few hours in yesterday, even before that)

We are in contact with the Steam Technical Staff with e-mail.
I will try to resolve as soon as possible..

im still not able to install it yet
its still gives me the server busy window.

i really wanna play this game, cause i played the flash on your site and its so addicting and i want to duel with my friend.

Best of luck on fixing the problem.
i cant wait :)

at0m1sk
12-28-2010, 09:43 PM
Can we get an update on this issue, its been two days since I bought this and I cannot even install it...

inflycis
12-28-2010, 10:07 PM
Can we get an update on this issue, its been two days since I bought this and I cannot even install it...

Oh.. Really??

We confirmed that Installation works well now..
Um.... Please.. Can you explain more detail error status..?

I'm very sorry for your Inconvenience..

inflycis
12-28-2010, 10:37 PM
im still not able to install it yet
its still gives me the server busy window.

i really wanna play this game, cause i played the flash on your site and its so addicting and i want to duel with my friend.

Best of luck on fixing the problem.
i cant wait :)

Thanks for your understanding.. i'll fix as fast!!
Thank you!!

inflycis
12-28-2010, 11:08 PM
We find one solution !!!!!

1. Quit Steam Agent.
2. Delete "ClientRegistry.blob" in Steam Agent's Folder
( C:\Program Files\Steam or Etc ... )
3. Restart Steam Agent.


Please let me know what this solution is correct..

Chaco
12-28-2010, 11:44 PM
We find one solution !!!!!

1. Quit Steam Agent.
2. Delete "ClientRegistry.blob" in Steam Agent's Folder
( C:\Program Files\Steam or Etc ... )
3. Restart Steam Agent.


Please let me know what this solution is correct..

well i tried it but it did not work.
it was re updating but when i tried to install the game same server busy error.

at0m1sk
12-29-2010, 12:34 AM
Switch region to "South Korea" = Works!!!!!!

Chaco
12-29-2010, 12:41 AM
Switch region to "South Korea" = Works!!!!!!

YES!!!!! IT WORKS!!!!!

inflycis
12-29-2010, 01:07 AM
YES!!!!! IT WORKS!!!!!

Oh! Amazing Situation...
We'll report this error to Steam Tech staff..

Thank you everybody!!

inflycis
12-29-2010, 01:37 AM
Please let me know that your previous region setting..?
We checked "Non-Installation Region" are US-XXXX, Japen, and more...

Danko007
12-29-2010, 03:20 AM
Please let me know that your previous region setting..?
We checked "Non-Installation Region" are US-XXXX, Japen, and more...

Change the region seem to be helped. Thank you.

Until then tried two my common settings - Russia and Germany - both did not work.

UPDATE. But after that I have another problem. After I set back my old region - Steam don't load. This issue can be fixed by deleting ClientRegistry.blob file

inflycis
12-29-2010, 07:04 PM
We report this problem to Steam.
and Steam's Tech Staff had fixed this problem..

We had checked if can install at almost regions.
It works very well..!

If you cannot install, please report me..
Thanks everybody!!

Chaco
01-01-2011, 07:06 PM
hey i just wanna ask is it windows 7 supported because i installed it to my netbook since its a small game but it get this weird Chinese error.
is there a possible way for it to be windows 7 supported if it isnt already.

- thank you for listening

gekiwolf
01-02-2011, 12:38 PM
hey i just wanna ask is it windows 7 supported because i installed it to my netbook since its a small game but it get this weird Chinese error.
is there a possible way for it to be windows 7 supported if it isnt already.

- thank you for listening

I have W7 x64 and its working just fine.

celestialokami
01-02-2011, 12:59 PM
Windows 7 x64 works for me too. No problems ever!

ddevan
01-02-2011, 03:03 PM
Happens a lot that download problem, not only games some patches have this problem too, so just change your download region to another and try to install.

BTW Excellent and addictive game. :)

inflycis
01-02-2011, 10:48 PM
hey i just wanna ask is it windows 7 supported because i installed it to my netbook since its a small game but it get this weird Chinese error.
is there a possible way for it to be windows 7 supported if it isnt already.

- thank you for listening


Hi!

Is the resolution of your netbook? XGA(1024*768) above?
Minimum resolution of Clickr is XGA(1024*768).

Sorry for your Inconvenience..

Chaco
01-03-2011, 01:53 AM
Hi!

Is the resolution of your netbook? XGA(1024*768) above?
Minimum resolution of Clickr is XGA(1024*768).

Sorry for your Inconvenience..

mine is 1024x600
... thats a disappointment.
oh well ican still play it on my pc. but thanks anyway. love the game
just wish i could have it on my netbook since its like a small puzzle game

inflycis
01-03-2011, 02:11 AM
mine is 1024x600
... thats a disappointment.
oh well ican still play it on my pc. but thanks anyway. love the game
just wish i could have it on my netbook since its like a small puzzle game

Thank you for your understanding and patience..

Thanks! :)

leoleez
01-03-2011, 02:40 PM
Hey Ntreev soft! My brother likes your game Grand Chase! I was wondering if you were thinking of adding keyboard controls, it would help alot with the shifting of the board. Using the scroll wheel is not really optimal because your game requires such precision.
Just a suggestion!

inflycis
01-03-2011, 06:21 PM
Hey Ntreev soft! My brother likes your game Grand Chase! I was wondering if you were thinking of adding keyboard controls, it would help alot with the shifting of the board. Using the scroll wheel is not really optimal because your game requires such precision.
Just a suggestion!

Hi !!
Thank you and your brother! :)

You can use the keyboard "w","e" instead of scroll wheel.
Please find "key help" in popup paused menu.
(If your setting is "Left Hander", then use "u", "i" instead of "w/e")

Thank you !!

leoleez
01-04-2011, 10:02 AM
wow! that was quick! thanks!
also are you guys thinking of releasing a mac version soon? I think that'd be cool, and super convenient for people who want to purchase.

inflycis
01-04-2011, 07:04 PM
wow! that was quick! thanks!
also are you guys thinking of releasing a mac version soon? I think that'd be cool, and super convenient for people who want to purchase.

Thanks for your suggestion.
We are considering to develop of Clickr Mac version..
But, We did not confirm.. :)

We'll deliver good news soon..

Thank you..!!

Bererengar
12-12-2011, 02:27 PM
Thanks for your suggestion.
We are considering to develop of Clickr Mac version..
But, We did not confirm.. :)

We'll deliver good news soon..

Thank you..!!

Or not :D

celestialokami
12-20-2011, 04:20 PM
After a versus game online, we play again and the game freezes on the "Loading" box in the lobby and then fails to connect. This only happens on a rematch. This happens every time.

My friend and I both have to quit the game and restart every time we want to rematch.