PDA

View Full Version : Configure Powerup keys?


testy
12-30-2010, 05:34 AM
Why can't the powerup keys be rebinded? It really makes a bad experience have to have to move the hand up to the top to press the Funcitons keys. I mean this is a PC game, why are any of the controls (especially the important ones like powers) statically binded?

Madjack66
01-13-2011, 05:20 AM
Testy

If it makes any difference, you can also use the numeric keys to activate powerups.
Not quite so far to reach?

AnubisArc999
01-15-2011, 05:36 AM
Testy

If it makes any difference, you can also use the numeric keys to activate powerups.
Not quite so far to reach?

Wow. I never knew about that. Gotta try using them for my next playthrough.

testy
01-15-2011, 07:28 PM
Thanks, that is good.