PDA

View Full Version : IF you have ATI graphics card


p00ndawg
01-12-2011, 12:16 PM
on CCC make sure all graphics options are application controlled and then just close CCC.

Game is playable now for me.


win 7
i5
5770

dave_
01-12-2011, 01:28 PM
I have an ATI card but haven't had any problems. Have people been having trouble with it?

Bill Ramey
01-12-2011, 01:42 PM
I saw similar advice for Nvidia users in the official forums. Specifically, someone advised using the Nvidia control panel to set AA and vertical sync. I tried it, and it makes the game look and perform even better.

dave_
01-12-2011, 01:47 PM
I tired the CCC, but I didn't really know what I was doing - there are tons of options in there.