PDA

View Full Version : breach problem


kingluke237
02-02-2011, 04:50 PM
ok so when i go on breach i go to find match and i click on one i want and all and it works fine for the first few times but then for like the 3rd time when i try to go in a match it works and it gets to the loading screen and it just keeps loading and doesnt stop i even timed it its over 3 minutes
does any one know how to fix this i also have this on lowest graphic settings.

uksimj
02-02-2011, 04:54 PM
ok so when i go on breach i go to find match and i click on one i want and all and it works fine for the first few times but then for like the 3rd time when i try to go in a match it works and it gets to the loading screen and it just keeps loading and doesnt stop i even timed it its over 3 minutes
does any one know how to fix this i also have this on lowest graphic settings.

Yes there is a work-around for this.

In the server browser, got to filters and turn off the 'dedicated' option.

At the moment, dedicated servers have the loading screen problem. By filtering them out you can connect to the temporary servers instead.

kingluke237
02-02-2011, 05:04 PM
k thanks i will try that