PDA

View Full Version : Patch seems to be working


gorpfelch
02-11-2011, 05:55 AM
Things seem to be running fine since the patch. I don't think I will play that first battle (Must have played it 50 times) ever again.

vonrocko
02-11-2011, 06:37 AM
Maybe for you, not me.

gorpfelch
02-13-2011, 10:00 AM
Maybe for you, not me.

You're right, I spoke too soon. Here come the crashes and new DLC has bugs. Can no longer recommend Neocore products.

rwh1
03-02-2011, 09:55 AM
Hi, can you let me know how you determned the game had actually been patched?

Psitaylor
03-05-2011, 08:38 AM
By looking at the news section on steam ?

Marco-boy71
03-07-2011, 03:36 PM
Hi. After the first battle my game always crash. A window appears "Runtime Error !..."
Does anybony hear about a solution ?
Regards.

Bonjour. Je ne peux pas aller plus loin que la première bataille. Mon jeu plante, une fenêtre apparaît "Runtime Error!...". Quelqu'un a t'il eu vent d'une solution ?
D'avance merci.

eagleFMJ
04-12-2011, 03:30 PM
There seems to be a patch released today, not sure what it does, I don't care to be honest, I am tired of trying to play this game and it crash every time after first battle!

The dev knows about this issue since a week after launch and has failed to fix it.

vonrocko
04-12-2011, 05:28 PM
I just don't have the energy to try again. Maybe if I see some others, who have had problems, being able to play,I'd give it one more go.

Psitaylor
04-13-2011, 12:07 AM
Still looking for the patch notes on the new patch :P

vonrocko
04-13-2011, 05:54 AM
I can't find them either.

Phantus
12-17-2011, 07:36 AM
No, the patch does not work. The game has the same constant crashes.

agentghost
01-01-2012, 12:49 AM
No, the patch does not work. The game has the same constant crashes.

where does it crash for you and what's your game version?