PDA

View Full Version : This game and my G15


UnLoki-13
02-23-2011, 09:24 PM
So I usually have my clock set to the face full of numbers. When I start playing this game.... Well....

http://i640.photobucket.com/albums/uu130/PiroFyre/236581085_photobucket_36785_.jpg

This how the clock is supposed to be:
http://images.trustedreviews.com/images/article/inline/3789-1.jpg

What's up with this? This is THE ONLY game that does this. Ever.

Sgt. Dutchy
02-24-2011, 12:34 AM
Perhaps you should update your g15 drivers... I think that because this game runs on the unreal engine the g15 drivers are trying to get some data out of the game for some reason :/

Dr3thepooner
02-24-2011, 07:51 AM
Dude, that is one dirty device right there...

nukkus
02-24-2011, 10:17 AM
just a headsup dude, you should use lcdsirreal, it's got a better clock/calendar/etc, and it shows your pc performance and temp. it's free too.

Skoal
02-24-2011, 10:21 AM
Holy ♥♥♥♥. Do you live in an open air hut in the desert? Clean that ♥♥♥♥.

Jaheebus
02-24-2011, 05:50 PM
Hahahaha, I was about to comment about how dirty it is but it looks like a few people have beaten me too it. Wet wipe???

donatom3
02-24-2011, 06:00 PM
just a headsup dude, you should use lcdsirreal, it's got a better clock/calendar/etc, and it shows your pc performance and temp. it's free too.

What nukkus says about lcdsirreal is true. Once I installed it on my G15 I never went back. I have the G19 now and LCDHost from the same guy works great even though it's Alpha.