PDA

View Full Version : how do i get my tram line working in the tutorial


vong888
03-06-2011, 09:35 AM
i built track in a small circle, and made sure they are conected, then i place some stops. but for some reason, the stops are red, and i cant add them to a new line. whatever i do this always seems to be the problem! help!

OrangeNinja
03-06-2011, 11:03 AM
If its tram you're talking about, you can only place it on a straight road, and if its a 4-lane road you need to place them in the middle, just where the tracks are.
Care to post a screenshot?

vong888
03-06-2011, 12:26 PM
nevermind i got it working again, sorry for the post