PDA

View Full Version : ArmA 2 multi isnt working?


l4d2hunter
04-28-2011, 06:18 PM
when ever i try to join a server, it loads, and right before it lets me in-game it takes me back to the server screen. Help?

vohk
04-28-2011, 09:13 PM
10 to 1, BattlEye didn't install properly. Make sure you're running Steam as admin, right click on A2, 'Reinstall BattlEye'. Give it a second, then try MP again. Don't believe a window pops up.

Dwarden
04-29-2011, 03:52 PM
or use these installer manually

http://forums.bistudio.com/showthread.php?t=109915