PDA

View Full Version : Medic HUDs


johnston9234
05-30-2011, 05:45 PM
Ok i just wanna make this clear before i go ahead. I play Medic almost exclusively on TF2 and im just wanting to be 100% covered....would installing a Medic HUD be warrant for TF2 disabling?

CTRL ALT DEL !
05-30-2011, 05:48 PM
Link to this please and we can look, but it's probably fine.

themires
05-30-2011, 07:08 PM
Link to this please and we can look, but it's probably fine.

yeah link to the download file.. and we would beable to help better

johnston9234
05-31-2011, 04:52 AM
http://code.google.com/p/communitytf2hud/

PVHUD (http://ozfortress.com/showthread.php?t=42719)

BroeselHUD (http://code.google.com/p/broeselhud/)

FrankenHUD (http://kinsie.helloiaminter.net/frankenhud/)

GMang (http://code.google.com/p/gmang-tf2hud/)

eram
05-31-2011, 04:55 AM
All those tf2 huds are fine to use.