PDA

View Full Version : Will i be able to Run Modern warfare 1 and 2?


Dr.Mysterious
05-31-2011, 02:22 AM
I just want to ask a question because im not goo on this kind of stuff Will i be able to run MW 1 and 2?

My Specs

Video card AMD M880G with ATi Mobility Radeon HD 4250
RAM: 1.74 GB
CPU: AMD V140 Processor 2.30 GHz
Windows 7 Homer Premium
64 Bit Operating System -Even though i play games in 32 bit-

Cp6uja_
05-31-2011, 02:36 AM
800x600 everything set to LOW, full framerate.

Don't forget to do this:

1. Play on POWER CORD, never on battery. NEVER ON BATTERY!
2. If its Windows Vista / 7 - left click the battery icon and choose High Performance
3. Restart Windows, and it'll work.

rapljwop
06-02-2011, 09:26 AM
Setting things to LOW would be the best thing to do as Cp6uja as you'll get the full framerate potential from your hardware, but when you say you play games at 32-bit even though your operating system is a 64-bit OS, are you sure you aren't mixing up memory bits and colour bits?

There is no option for e.g. 1366x760 64 Bit when setting your screen's resolution because they have different meanings. It's not like selecting 16-bit and 32-bit colour.