PDA

View Full Version : Black Ops error


Splintex
06-07-2011, 05:56 AM
Hi, I wanna play Bo MP and this happens http://img339.imageshack.us/img339/1563/errorbg.jpg I tried to reinstall it,change the language whatever...but it still pops up...thx for help

Splintex
06-07-2011, 09:19 AM
anyone help pls?

Flaps
06-07-2011, 09:35 AM
Set the language through steam to whatever country you are from.

If you are German, set the language to German, if Polish, set to Poland etc.

Splintex
06-07-2011, 10:01 AM
I did that milion times...didn't work