PDA

View Full Version : no cursor in ben there done that


meepmeeps
06-22-2011, 06:08 AM
the game will load in a small window and when my cursor goes over into the game window it doesn't work. i have no control for the game :( any help?

hexdsl
06-22-2011, 06:46 AM
i had this, i launched hte game wit hthe 'configure option' then clicked advanced, i changed the ram usage option to 100MB and clicked save-run. that did the trick and it worked but it seams i have to run it via the config button

if it helps i finished it in one sitting no its no big deal. GREAT game though.

rosebuster
06-22-2011, 11:45 AM
i had this, i launched hte game wit hthe 'configure option' then clicked advanced, i changed the ram usage option to 100MB and clicked save-run. that did the trick and it worked but it seams i have to run it via the config button

if it helps i finished it in one sitting no its no big deal. GREAT game though.

I have the same problem, but this solution doesn't work for me. I'm unable to play the game. Any further suggestions?