PDA

View Full Version : help me


navy_22
12-06-2004, 02:55 PM
way can`t i change level when I juse the dedicaed server thats follows steam....
way way way wa way

FFReaper
12-06-2004, 03:43 PM
if it is dedicated and the server is where you can see it then type changelevel mapname and push enter. If remote then of course you have to rcon the server.....rcon_address then rcon_password then type rcon changelevel mapname and push enter. hope that helps :)

navy_22
12-07-2004, 11:12 AM
The Navigation Mesh was built using a different version of this map.
couldn't exec server.cfg

hmmm