PDA

View Full Version : No option to do fullscreen or Adjust Resolution?


Aqua Snake
09-06-2011, 03:13 PM
:mad:

Steakface
09-06-2011, 03:59 PM
Go to C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\steamapps\common\cloning clyde and click the ClydeSettings application file. You can set your resolution there and select full screen.

If you're not satisfied with the choice of resolutions there, go to C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\steamapps\common\cloning clyde\data\rawPCOnlyData and edit the resolution setting manually.

inspiral66
09-06-2011, 04:05 PM
Cheers, Steakface. I still don't understand why the devs don't put that in the main menu. Perhaps it's not stable and only works with some graphics cards? Works fine for me, though. Mind you, I've grown accustomed to playing the game in windowed mode.

Aqua Snake
09-06-2011, 05:09 PM
Thanks Steak.

I'll try that out.

Anarchisteve
09-07-2011, 04:00 AM
Thank you Steakface, +rep

GremaR
09-07-2011, 05:43 AM
hello thx for the info . I guess it should also read
UseLowDetailModels=0 which is the default OR should this be set to 1??

Also setting fullscreen=0 to 1 gave me full screen :-) as I think was previously stated

thx again

bdo7
09-10-2011, 01:08 PM
Editing the file worked for me. Thanks!