PDA

View Full Version : Tech Tree


melkathi
10-02-2011, 05:45 AM
I was asked in chat whether I could get some screenshots:


Vehicle Tech Tree:

http://img412.imageshack.us/img412/2071/tech01.jpg
http://img577.imageshack.us/img577/4250/tech02.jpg
http://img827.imageshack.us/img827/4820/tech03.jpg
http://img135.imageshack.us/img135/4637/tech04.jpg
http://img257.imageshack.us/img257/3053/tech05.jpg

Infantry Tech Tree:

http://imageshack.us/f/600/tech06.jpg/
http://imageshack.us/f/191/tech07.jpg/
http://imageshack.us/f/836/tech08.jpg/
http://imageshack.us/f/822/tech09.jpg/
http://imageshack.us/f/209/tech10.jpg/

Cargo Tech Tree:

http://imageshack.us/f/440/tech11n.jpg/
http://imageshack.us/f/10/tech12.jpg/
http://imageshack.us/f/43/tech13.jpg/
http://imageshack.us/f/543/tech14.jpg/


Hope it helps

overread
10-02-2011, 05:54 AM
Tech tree does appear to be a bit buggy with appearing sadly, I've had it bug and not show for me a fair few times; though its behaving at present.

The tech is nice and simple though, basically a few techs at each level you advance with a simple advanement to the next tech level.

melkathi
10-02-2011, 05:57 AM
tech tree was buggy for me when I was logging in through the steam client. Logging in through browser seems to have fixed it...

evros94
10-02-2011, 07:31 AM
Dunno what's causing it but debs are looking into it atm.
The first time I check it out, the tec tree didn't show up.
On my second attempt I gave it 2 more secs and it spawned.
Ever since it needs like 3 secs to load.

melkathi
10-02-2011, 09:13 AM
Of course one could also see the tech tree in the library :)