PDA

View Full Version : Anyway to retrain skills?


DrakenLord
10-19-2011, 02:31 PM
I remember seeing that "respecialize" button active at some point, but I don't remember when. How do we retrain our skills?

Lorebot
10-19-2011, 03:04 PM
you can retrain your skills on your Dynasty Heroes from the My Dynasty screen.

In the campaign you can retrain your skills when you gain levels in Blood or Tears, but only for the turn that you gain that level. If you don't take the opportunity to retain before the end of the turn you gained the level it's lost to you, and since you can only increase your Blood or Tears level twice during any campaign it means you can only retrain twice as well.

DrakenLord
10-19-2011, 05:32 PM
Oh that's it, I seen it activate when my blood bar reached 250. Thanks for the info, it sucks that they don't warn us about this stuff in advance though.

Lorebot
10-19-2011, 06:00 PM
Yeah, I never bothered reading the manual and I didn't know about it either till someone posted about it on the Official Ubisoft forums about it.