PDA

View Full Version : First econ mission


Foojo
10-25-2011, 01:50 PM
For some reason, only one of my quarries was producing stone. I placed two, and one was stock piling stone, the other had two guys standing there doing nothing. Then they both stopped producing stone. I placed a third which produced stone ok, but the other two were doing nothing.

Am I missing something or is this a bug?

azmothman
10-25-2011, 01:53 PM
Its a bug. I have seen similar reports of woodcutters as well doing the same thing....

teromous
10-25-2011, 02:10 PM
Place an ox tether near them, and it will start hauling the stone. I had the same issue, and it fixed it.

ptoner87
10-25-2011, 02:32 PM
Indeed, woodcutters do the same thing.