PDA

View Full Version : Ad hoc on Cossacks


dutch0essence
11-29-2011, 02:20 PM
I downloaded the Cossacks deal last autumn sale, and only Cossacks Back to War works for me, maybe it's because of the Ad hoc option that you can choose that you want to start the game with.

Wouldn't it be better to apply that to every cossacks game if that would be possible.. cause I can not play 4 cossacks that i've paid for such as

Cossacks II Napoleonic Wars
Cossacks II Battle for Europe
Cossacks Art of War
Cossacks European Wars

if anybody has a solution on how to fix this, or that can tell me if it's possible to add ad hoc to the cossacks games, then go ahead and post something :)

- Thanks

Ducon
11-29-2011, 03:32 PM
http://forums.steampowered.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=973 Did you read stickies there?

dutch0essence
11-29-2011, 03:55 PM
http://forums.steampowered.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=973 Did you read stickies there?

Thanks for the link, kinda new to the forums but I'll have a look there