PDA

View Full Version : Crossfire


Just a Broom
01-18-2012, 09:42 AM
So is this game supposed to work with crossfire?

I get bad fps while using crossfire, but really really good fps without it, maxed out settings.

This is the only game I own that does this, other than......counter strike.

Anyone?

HL2-4-Life
01-18-2012, 09:59 AM
What Cat driver are you using? Installed latest CAP?

GangusKahn
01-18-2012, 10:53 AM
Why run crossfire anyway. I have crossfire, it runs better on 1 card. I get 90 fps on one card or 90 fps on 2 cards. With an FPS cap crossfire is pretty much nullified and useless.