PDA

View Full Version : 360 controller?


paleghost
01-19-2012, 03:28 PM
sad to see it's not working by default with the 360 controller, is there any way to set it up?

CyruS JumpjeT
01-19-2012, 09:18 PM
Wondering the same thing... the game would just feel wrong without 360 controller support.

Warhammer5001
01-20-2012, 06:11 AM
um....go to options and input? its kinda riiight there :confused:

goodluck
01-22-2012, 08:35 AM
what are the best layouts for your 360 pad?
its totally blank by default

zoinks99
01-22-2012, 10:52 AM
Probably something like:
A: X
B: A
C: B
X: Y
Y: RB
Z: RT

or maybe:
X: LB
Y: Y
Z: RB