PDA

View Full Version : Quick question about new HD texture mod


SadExchange
02-09-2012, 01:18 PM
If I download and have the new texture mod installed, do I need to load it in game, like through the opening menu, or since I downloaded it, its just in the game? Do I need to activate it through data files like any other mod?

Capn Tucker
02-09-2012, 01:21 PM
If I download and have the new texture mod installed, do I need to load it in game, like through the opening menu, or since I downloaded it, its just in the game? Do I need to activate it through data files like any other mod?

Must be activated through data files, just like any other mod..

Gamcull
02-09-2012, 01:21 PM
It will automatically load itself in the data files. It can also be turned off there but you can't uninstall it once downloaded.