PDA

View Full Version : Mount&Blade Warband- Not working?


Nick_02
02-12-2012, 12:37 PM
So, after I spent 50 hours playing Mount and Blade, I all of the sudden cannot play? When I try, it starts normally but when it gets through the intro, it says Mount&Blade Warband is not Working..... and I can either close the program or search for help online, but the latter is unresponsive when I try. Help?

SiberianPenguin
02-12-2012, 12:38 PM
have you tried verifying the cache? or reinstall?

Nick_02
02-12-2012, 01:35 PM
I did reinstall, and I am attempting to clear my cache right now. Thanks.

Nick_02
02-12-2012, 02:39 PM
I tried both, and they didn't work.

Nick_02
02-12-2012, 03:25 PM
I fixed it. Google is officially my new best friend.