PDA

View Full Version : Having problems with a building.


Maseoflaymore
03-04-2012, 12:58 PM
ive been working on this building for a while and i only just noticed this problem, i hope its an easy fix.

anyhow the building is placed near a border exit, (edge of skyrim)
and everything is good and dandy until i leave the building.

Before entering and leaving the building > http://oi43.tinypic.com/nl8is0.jpg

After leaving the building > http://oi42.tinypic.com/316xcmh.jpg

Breton Warrior
03-07-2012, 11:41 PM
From what I have read and seen ingame with a Mod of my own you need to set the building pieces to 'is full LOD' This does fix that type of problem so hopefully that is all it is for you.

Double click the pieces to bring up the 'properties' at the bottom there is a 'is full LOD' option box, just select that. There where reports that it was fixed in a recent Patch but I have read of it still happening.

I hope that fixes it for you, it had me thinking for a bit as well, BW

Maseoflaymore
03-15-2012, 05:31 AM
Thanks man that fixed it~