PDA

View Full Version : Runtime error 3002


abados
04-25-2012, 10:26 PM
It worked fine yesterday and now when i select load pilot i get kicked out with a runtime error. It says "Runtime Error 3002 - Could not load sound at line 66445" Any suggestions?

SeeJay
04-25-2012, 11:07 PM
I suggest that you post it in the games main forum:
http://www.starwraith.com/forum

Vice, the creator, will help you out. Post your specs as well for faster help.

abados
04-25-2012, 11:17 PM
Figured it out for myself. Thanks for the link though. Ran steam as adminstrator and now it works. Go figure. lol