PDA

View Full Version : Port Royale 3 still showing Pre-order....


warzer
05-05-2012, 03:28 AM
Any idea how to D/L and or make it show playable?

BTW I am currently in Japan as I am sure that matters so many games in the past that i could buy but not play from Japan. It is just getting worse and worse with every passing game.

jess_in_oz
05-05-2012, 03:41 AM
Have you restarted your steam client? That's what I had to do to stop it showing pre-order.

To get it working after download is a whooooole different story :(

warzer
05-05-2012, 03:55 AM
I restarted once and that didnt' work. but I just restarted again and I can now install. Will post and update after the 5gb install to see if i can play!!!!

warzer
05-05-2012, 04:47 PM
Just wanted to pass on the info. Restarting steam worked and I can play in Japan. YEAH!!!