PDA

View Full Version : Multiplayer AI


The_Widow_Maker
05-26-2012, 08:44 AM
Hi thinking of picking this game up for me and a friend and was wondering if its possible to put AI in multiplayer matches. Similar to bots.

Thx

ayserjamshidi
05-26-2012, 09:00 AM
It is. But make sure your both computers can handle ArmA II's engine, which this game was made off of.

The_Widow_Maker
05-26-2012, 09:22 AM
k will do thx for your reply.

netnerd85
05-26-2012, 09:30 AM
Yeah it definitely has bots, you can start a lan game as well. It's very difficult to get use to but it looks great and is fun (once you get over the frustration).