PDA

View Full Version : changelevel problem


Sandman666
06-15-2005, 09:34 AM
Whenever I try to change to a certain map via hlsw, say I enter changelevel cs_office like I did just now, it loaded de_facility instead.
The map is in the maps folder & is also listed in both mapcycle & maplist files.
Any ideas?
Would it have something to do with manimod?

Dazzlermc
11-02-2006, 04:26 PM
If your map is corrupted it can load the next map on the list immeadiately after.
Check your map and see if it is corrupted.

MysteryMeat
11-02-2006, 06:56 PM
Do you have Mani's plugin installed? If you do make sure to use ma_map and not changelevel.