PDA

View Full Version : Disable GMod Menu?


recaldy
10-14-2008, 11:05 AM
Is it possible to disable the gmod menu when making a map in source sdk? Trying to create a MOD simulant using sweps I have in my GMod folder.

z33ky
10-14-2008, 12:01 PM
You are in the wrong forums *hint* (http://forums.facepunchstudios.com/forumdisplay.php?f=11).

Marine
10-14-2008, 01:22 PM
Is it possible to disable the gmod menu when making a map in source sdk? Trying to create a MOD simulant using sweps I have in my GMod folder.

You may want to take a look at creating a "Gamemode" rather than just disabling the menu.